Partial Lists of Non-Violent Martyrs Brutally Killed by TPLF

Partial List of people killed by TPLF on August 6/2016

Partial list of Oromos that have been killed as a result of Excessive force by Ethiopian Government armed forces during Peaceful demonstration on August 6,2016, Oromia, Ethiopia .(updated 4September 2016)
Nr Name Sex Age Zone Locality Killed by
1 Abbuu Muummee M 17 Arsii Ticho Agazi
2 Abdallaa Mohammed M – East Harageh Qobo Agazi
3 Abda Jiloo M 24 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
4 Abdaa Hasanoo M 31 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
5 Abdii Daawud M – East Harageh Kombolcha Police
6 Abdii Jamal Suraa M 27 Arsii Heraroo Agazi
7 Abdallaa Kadir M 26 Arsii Baalee Roobee Agazi
8 Abdisaa Gamachu M 23 West Arsii Shashamane Agazi
9 Abdisaa Tolaa M 19 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
10 Abdoo Tolaa Dibaba M 20 Arsii Dheraa Agazi
11 Abdulsalam Milkeessaa M – East Harageh Qarsa Agazi
12 Abdunasir Ture Xulloo M 24 Baalee Waabee Agazi
13 Abdurraa Caabii M 26 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
14 Abduu Rashaad M 19 Baalee Waabee Agazi
15 Abdusalam Ahme/shekko M – East Harageh Haroo Maayaa Police
16 Abdushakuur Dhaqqabaa M – East Harageh Awadayi Agazi
17 Afandii Mohammed M – East Harageh Haroo Maayaa Agazi
18 Ahmed Aman M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
19 Ahmed Girboo M – East Harageh Quubsaa Agazi
20 Ahmed Hakim H.Heddo M West Arsi Adaba Agazi
21 Ahmed Hussein M 25 West Arsii Qore Agazi
22 Ahmed Rahiman Umaro M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
23 Ahmed Rauf Amana M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
24 Aliyyii Jaqon Hasen M 19 Arsii Gobessoo Agazi
25 Aliyyoo Said Aloo M 22 West Arsii Hajee Agazi
26 Alii Simboo M 26 West Arsii Shashamane Agazi
27 Amaan Bilbiltu Tolaa M 28 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
28 Amaan Kamal Usman M 57 Arsii Sagure Agazi
29 Amin Aburroo Turee M 30 Arsii Seeruu Agazi
30 Amir Zeynu Awal M 19 Arsii seeruu Agazi
31 Awwal Tolaa Dibabaa M 20 West Arsii Adaba Agazi
32 A.Ra’uf Sh/Hasen M – West Arsii Adaba Agazi
33 A. Razaq Mahamed M – West Arsii Adaba Agazi
34 Amanu’el Girmaa M – East Wollega Naqamtee Boordii Agazi
35 Awol Haji Bulina M 14 West Arsii Dodola Agazi
36 Awwal Amaan M 32 Baalee Diinshoo Agazi
37 Awwal Kadir Mohammed M 25 Arsii Bayimaa Qeransaa Agazi
38 Awwal Kadir M 18 Arsii Sagure Agazi
39 Awwal Kadir Usman M 45 Arsii Boqoji Agazi
40 Awwaluu Kadir M 12 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
41 Bahaar Abdii M – East Harageh Qobo Agazi
42 Biraanuu Rabbirraa M – East Wollega Giddaa Ayyanaa Police
43 Buxoo Mohammed M – west Hargeh Asbot Police
44 Dassaalee Guddataa M – West Harageh Hirnaa Police
45 Eliyas Teshome M – West Shawa Bakkoo Police
46 Faahmii kadir F – East Harageh Adellee Police
47 Farahan Mohammed M – Harar Harar Police
48 Falmataa Hajii Dibuu M 15 Arsii Agazi
49 Firaol Ogina M – East Wollega Najo Police
50 Gabii Nabii M 25 Arsii Muneessaa Agazi
51 Dr.Gebeyehu Jalata M – East Wollega Nakemet Agazi
52 Hadhaa Shammee F – East Harageh Awadayi Agazi
53 Hasan Dirrii Adam M 29 Arsii Shirka Agazi
54 Heydar Ture M 27 Arsii Habee Agazi
55 Heeydar Umar Aman M 38 Arsii Chobeessaa Agazi
56 Huseen Abdo Hajii M 25 Arsii Hayyoo Agazi
57 Huseen Hajii M 25 West Arsi Asasa Agazi
58 Huseen Tashii M 25 Arsii Ticho qeransaa Agazi
59 Huseen Amaan M 30 West Arsii Kofale Agazi
60 Hora Fajiso M – East Shawa Adami Agazi
61 Ibsaa Ibrahim Muummee M – East Harageh Awadayi Agazi
62 Ibsaa Ibrooshe M – Dire Dhawaa Dire Dahawaa Agazi
63 Ibsaa Jamal M 23 West Arsii Kofalee Agazi
64 Ibrahim Jamal M 22 Arsii Zuway Agazi
65 Idiris Kade M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
66 Jamal Abdallaa M – West Harageh Hirnaa Agazi
67 Jamal Dirmamoo M 18 Hamdoo Agazi
68 Jamal Haruun M – West Harageh Hirnaa Agazi
69 Jamal Hasen M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
70 Jamal Mohammed M – East Harargeh Awadayi Agazi
71 Kadijaa Ahmad F 20 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
72 Kadir Abdurhamaan M – East Harageh Awadayi Agazi
73 Kadir Mohaammed M – East Hargeh Awadayi Agazi
74 Kamal Abdulqadiir M 26 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
75 Kamal Kadir Adam M 18 Hurufaa Agazi
76 Keeyruu Awwal Said M 20 West Arsii Adaba Agazi
77 Kidane Garoma M – Kake Police
78 Maammee Saala Huseen M 30 Habee Police
79 Mahaadii Usman M – East Harageh Dhangaggoo Police
80 Mahmuush Biraanuu M – Waliso Walisoo Police
81 Melese Teshome M – East Wollega Naqamtee 05 Agazi
82 Misraa Kamal F 18 Arsi Ajee Agazi
83 Mohammed Abdellaa M 30 Baalee Dinshoo Agazi
84 Mohammed Adam M 22 West Arsii Kofale Agazi
85 Mohammed Husen Hebo M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
86 Mohammed Ibroo M – West Harageh Hirnaa Police
87 Mohamed Isma’el M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
88 Mohammed Sanii Siraj M 27 Baalee Roobee Agazi
89 Mohammed Yuyyaa M – East Harageh Awadayi Agazi
90 Muhammed Adam Ali M 22 West Arsii Dodola Agazi
91 Muhamed Hasan Dawano M 31 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
92 Muhamed Kade M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
93 Muhamed Sa’id M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
94 Sh/Muhamed Said M 40 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
95 Muktar Ibrahim M – West Arsii Adaba Agazi
96 Munir Abdoo Nashaa M 20 Arsii Seeruu Agazi
97 Mustafa Yuna M – West Arsii Adaba Agazi
98 Musxafaa Muhamednur M West Wollega Gimbii Police
99 Musxafaa Sadiq M 19 Arsii Diksiisa Agazi
100 Naasiruu Adam M – West Harageh Asaboot Agazi
101 Nasiroo Abdallaa M 25 West Arsii Kofale Agazi
102 Naasir Huseen Aloo M 20 Baalee Dooyyoo Agazi
103 Nuuraddin Nasha Adam M 22 Baalee Baalee Agazi
104 Qaasim Mohammed M 21 Arsii Edoo Agazi
105 Rashid Indris M – East Harageh Awadayi Agazi
106 Saamiyaa Ahmed F – East Harageh Awadayi Agazi
107 Saladhiin Shakiim M – East Harageh Qobo Agazi
108 Sardaa M – West Shewa Mogor Police
109 Seeyfaddiin Aman Kadir M 19 Arsii Shirka Agazi
110 Shamsi Qaadii Tolaa M 28 Arsii Zuway Agazi
111 Sufiyaan Aminoo M 30 West Arsii Nagallee Agazi
112 Seyifu Husen M West Arsii Adaba Agazi
113 Seeyfuu Isadiir Aloo M 27 Arsii Sagure Agazi
114 Sisay Birru Tolaa M West Arsii Dodola Agazi
115 Taarikuu Dabalaa M – East Wollega Naqamte Agazi
116 Taganee Mulatu Kennaa M 20 West Arsii Shashamanee Agazi
117 Tajudin Kadiro M West Arsii Adaabbaa Agazi
118 Tamaam Tolaa Biluu M 30 West Arsii Shashamane Agazi
119 Tarii Huseen Mohammed M 32 Arsii Roobee Agazi
120 Tolaa Abdii Kenna M 20 Arsii Dheraa Agazi
121 Tolaa Waariyoo M 28 Arsii Ticho Agazi

122 Tolasaa Girma Argaa M 22 West Arsii Shashamanee Agazi
123 Tolasa Wakjira M – East Wollega Leeqa Dullacha Agazi
124 Tolchaa Nasir Filmo M 25 Arsii Seeruu Agazi
125 Tunaa Mammaa Hamid M 35 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
126 Turaa Argoo M 18 Arsii Ticho Agazi
127 Umar Abdo Adam M 20 Arsii Gobessoo Agazi
128 Usman Xasallaa M 29 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
129 Wakjira Terefa M – East Wollega Leeqa Dullacha Police
130 Yasiin Waliyyii M 16 West Arsi Dodolaa Agazi
131 Zeeytunaa Abdi Jilo F 17 Arsii Seeroftaa Agazi
132 Zeynaba Mohammed F 22 Baalee Dinshoo Agazi
133 Zeyaad Aliyyii Suraa M 22 West Arsii Asasa Agazi
134 Ziidan Mohammed M 18 Arsii Edoo Agazi .

Below are names for Gondar and አርማጭሆ
1) Azanaw Dessie(Gondar)
2) Kinfie Chekol (Gondar)
3) Melle (Gondar)
4) Ziena (Gondar)
5) Aragaw Messele (Gondar)
6) Maereg Birhan (Gondar)
7) Sisay Takele (Gondar)
7) Tesfaye Berehan (Gondar)
8) Setegen Admasu (Gondar)
9) Yibeltal Dessie (Gondar)
10) Tarekegn Teshome (Gondar)
11) Zerihun (Solome) Gebriy (Gondar)
12) Bayehu (Gondar)
13) Henock Takilo (Gondar)
14) Beletu Mehamed (Gondar)
15) Dessie Deresse (Gondar)
16) Enjera Baye (Gondar)
17) Girmachew Moges (Gondar)
18) Chapora’s Brother (Gondar)
19) Worku Tekusa (Gondar)
20) Girmachew Ketema (Gondar)
21) Mameye Aregaw (Gondar)
22) Lishan Kebede (Gondar)
23) Fenta Ahmed (Gondar)
Additional martyrs

1. የደምሰው ወልደማርያም ልጅ (አርማጭሆ)
2. የበሬ ፀጋየ ልጅ (አርማጭሆ)
3. አራጋው መለሰ (አርማጭሆ)
4. አዳነ አያሌው ዘገየ (አርማጭሆ)
5. አያናው ደሴ (አርማጭሆ)
6. ትርፌ አጣናው (አርማጭሆ)
7. ሰጠኝ ባብል (አርማጭሆ)
8. ሲሳይ ታከለ (አርማጭሆ)

Share Button
Disclaimer: We are not responsible for any losses or damages that may have caused by using our services. EMF declines all responsibility for the contents of the materials stored by users. Each and every user is solely responsible for the posts.
Posted by on September 5, 2016. Filed under NEWS. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.